Electoral District Seats

UTLA policy at all levels is set by our members, either directly or through representatives. The 350-member House of Representatives meets eight times a year to debate policy and vote on motions that determine UTLA's direction.

 

HoR Meeting Dates

Click HoR meeting calendar to view dates and times for the year (once on the calendar page, click "List" to view all dates).

 

Contact

For questions and concerns, please email UTLA Secretary Daniel Barnhart at daniel.barnhart@utla.net.

Updated 110716
District map with UTLA areas
HoR Meeting Motion Form

UTLA Electoral Districts

All electoral districts below are in alphabetical order. *This page was last updated on 11.08.16

 

North Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 8):

3rd St ES Chapter, Alexandria EEC Chapter, Alexandria ES Chapter, Alexandria ES Chapter, Ambassador School of Global Education Chapter, Ambassador School of Global Leadership Chapter, Bancroft MS Chapter, Bernstein Chapter, Cahuenga ES Chapter, CDS Alonzo Chapter, Cheremoya ES Chapter, Commonwealth ES Chapter, Del Olmo ES Chapter, Grant EEC Chapter, Grant ES Chapter, Hobart Blvd EEC Chapter, Hobart Blvd ES Chapter, Hollywood HS Chapter, Hollywood PC Chapter, Kim ES Chapter, LA High School of the Arts Chapter, Lafayette Park PC Chapter, Lake St PC Chapter, Le Conte MS Chapter, Mariposa-Nabi PC Chapter, New Open World Academy Chapter, Rosewood ES Chapter, Sammy Lee Medical Magnet ES Chapter, School of Visual Arts and Humanities Chapter, STEM@Bernstein Chapter, UCLA Community School Chapter, Union Ave ES Chapter, Valley View ES Chapter, Van Ness ES Chapter, Virgil MS Chapter, West Hollywood ES Chapter, Wilshire Park ES Chapter, Wonderland ES Chapter, Young Oak Kim Academy Chapter

 
Electoral District 2 (Elect 8):

10th St ES Chapter, Academic Leadership Community Chapter, Belmont HS Chapter, Castelar EEC Chapter, Castelar ES Chapter, Castro MS Chapter, Clifford ES Chapter, Contreras LC Business Tourism Chapter, Contreras LC Social Justice Chapter, Cortines HS Chapter, Cruz EEC Chapter, Dayton Heights EEC Chapter, Dayton Heights ES Chapter, Downtown Magnets HS Chapter, Elysian Heights ES Chapter, Esperanza ES Chapter, Evans CAS Chapter, Gratts EEC Chapter, Gratts ES Chapter, Hoover St ES Chapter, King MS Chapter, Kingsley ES Chapter, LA Global Studies @ Contreras LC Chapter, LA Teacher Prep @ Roybal Chapter, Lexington Ave PC Chapter, Lockwood ES Chapter, Logan Span School Chapter, Logan St EEC Chapter, Los Feliz ES Chapter, MacArthur Park PC Chapter, Magnolia ES Chapter, Mayberry ES Chapter, McAlister HS Chapter, Micheltorena ES Chapter, Newmark HS Chapter, Olympic PC Chapter, Plasencia ES Chapter, Politi ES Chapter
Ramona ES Chapter, Rosemont EEC Chapter, Rosemont ES Chapter, Roybal Chapter, Solano Ave ES Chapter, White ES Chapter

 
Electoral District 3 (Elect 7):

Albion EEC Chapter, Albion ES Chapter, Aldama ES Chapter, Allesandro ES Chapter, Ann St ES Chapter, Annandale ES Chapter, Aragon ES Chapter, Arroyo Seco Chapter, Atwater ES Chapter, Buchanan ES Chapter, Burbank MS Chapter, Dahlia Heights ES Chapter, Delevan Dr ES Chapter, Dorris Place ES Chapter, Eagle Rock ES Chapter, Eagle Rock HS Chapter, Fletcher Dr ES Chapter, Franklin Ave ES Chapter, Franklin HS Chapter, Garvanza ES Chapter, Glassell Park EEC Chapter, Glassell Park ES Chapter, Glenfeliz EEC Chapter, Glenfeliz ES Chapter, Highland Park HS Chapter, Irving MS Chapter, Ivanhoe ES Chapter, Marshall HS Chapter, Meridian EEC Chapter, Monte Vista EEC Chapter, Monte Vista ES Chapter, Mount Washington ES Chapter, Nightingale MS Chapter, Riordan PC Chapter, Rockdale ES Chapter, San Pascual ES Chapter, Sotomayor HADA Chapter, Sotomayor River School Chapter, Studio School Chapter, Toland Way ES Chapter, Yorkdale ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 2):

Beaudry Building Chapter, Central HS Chapter, City of Angels Chapter, Elementary CDS Chapter, Parent Community Student Services Chapter, Secondary CDS Chapter
 

South Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 7):

102nd St EEC Chapter, 107th St ES Chapter, 112th St EEC Chapter, 59th St ES Chapter, 68th St ES Chapter, 75th Street EEC Chapter, 75th Street ES Chapter, 93rd St ES Chapter, 95th St EEC Chapter, 95th St ES Chapter, 97th St EEC Chapter, Baca Arts Academy Chapter, Bakewell PC Chapter, Barrett ES Chapter, Graham EEC Chapter, Graham ES Chapter, Holmes Ave EEC Chapter, Holmes Ave ES Chapter, Hyde Park EEC Chapter, Knox ES Chapter, La Salle ES Chapter, Locke EEC Chapter, Manchester ES Chapter, Manhattan ES Chapter, McKinley ES Chapter, Mikes EEC Chapter, Miles EEC Chapter, Miller ES Chapter, Miramonte EEC Chapter, Miramonte ES Chapter, Moore M-S-T Academy Chapter, Parmalee ES Chapter, Raymond Ave ES Chapter, Russell ES Chapter, South Park ES Chapter, South Region EEC #2 Chapter, Wisdom ES Chapter, YES Academy ES Chapter

 
Electoral District 2 (Elect 8):

109th St ES Chapter, 112th St ES Chapter, 92nd St ES Chapter, 96th St ES Chapter, 99th St ES Chapter, Bryson ES Chapter, Compton ES Chapter, Elizabeth LC Chapter, Florence ES Chapter, Flournoy ES Chapter, Grape ES Chapter, Griffith Joyner ES Chapter, Hope ES Chapter, Independence ES Chapter, Liberty ES Chapter, Lillian ES Chapter, Madison ES Chapter, Middleton ES Chapter, Middleton PC Chapter, Montara ES Chapter, Ochoa LC Chapter, Pacific Blvd School Chapter, Ritter ES Chapter, San Antonio ES Chapter, San Gabriel ES Chapter, San Miguel ES Chapter, Stanford ES Chapter, Stanford PC Chapter, State St ES Chapter, Tweedy ES Chapter, Victoria ES Chapter, Walnut Park ES Chapter, Washington PC Chapter, Weigand ES Chapter, Willow ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 7):

Corona ES Chapter, Drew MS Chapter, Escalante ES Chapter, Escutia PC Chapter, Fishburn ES Chapter, Gage MS Chapter, Harte Prep MS Chapter, Heliotrope ES Chapter, Hughes ES Chapter, Huntington Park ES Chapter, Loma Vista ES Chapter, Mann MS Chapter, Markham MS Chapter, Maywood ES Chapter, Miles ES Chapter, Nimitz MS Chapter, Nueva Vista ES Chapter, Orchard Academy MS 2C Chapter, Orchard Arts and Media Academy MS Chapter, Park Ave ES Chapter, Roybal-Allard ES Chapter, South Gate MS Chapter, Southeast MS Chapter, State St EEC Chapter, Walnut Park MS Chapter, Walnut Park MS STEM Chapter, Woodlawn ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 8):

Bell HS Chapter, Dymally HS Chapter, Ellington HS Chapter, Fremont HS Chapter, Fremont HS Math-Sci Magnet Chapter, Hope HS Chapter, HP-Bell CAS Chapter, Huntington Park HS Chapter, International LC Chapter, Jordan HS Chapter, King-Drew Medical Magnet Chapter, Legacy HS STEAM Chapter, Legacy HS VAPA Chapter, Marquez HS HPIAM Chapter, Marquez HS Libra Academy Chapter, Marquez HS Social Justice Chapter, Maywood Academy HS Chapter, Middle College HS Chapter, Odyssey HS Chapter, Riley HS Chapter, Rivera Global Studies and Technology Academy Chapter, Rivera Green Design Chapter, Rivera Performing Arts Chapter, Rivera Public Service Community HS  Chapter, Rodia HS Chapter, San Antonio HS Chapter, South Gate HS Chapter, Southeast HS Chapter, Washington Prep HS Chapter, Waters Emp Prep Chapter
 

East Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 5):

9th St ES Chapter, Amanecer PC Chapter, Bushnell Way ES Chapter, Chavez ES Chapter, Dacotah EEC Chapter, Dena ES Chapter, Eastman EEC Chapter, Eastman ES Chapter, El Sereno EEC Chapter, El Sereno ES Chapter, El Sereno MS Chapter, ESC East Chapter, Euclid ES Chapter, Farmdale ES Chapter, Garza PC Chapter, Huntington Drive ES Chapter, Lorena ES Chapter, Rowan ES Chapter, Sierra Park ES Chapter, Sierra Vista ES Chapter, Stevenson MS Chapter, Sunrise ES Chapter, Wilson HS Chapter

 

Electoral District 2 (Elect 3):

Academy of Environmental and Social Policy Chapter, Bravo Medical Magnet Chapter, East LA Occ Center Chapter, Gates EEC Chapter, Gates ES Chapter, Glen Alta ES Chapter, Griffin ES Chapter, Hillside ES Chapter, Latona ES Chapter, LEMA HS Chapter, Lincoln HS Chapter, Loreto St ES Chapter, Multnomah ES Chapter, Murchison EEC Chapter, Murchison ES Chapter, Pueblo HS Chapter

 
Electoral District 3 (Elect 3):

4th St ES Chapter, 4th St Primary Center Chapter, 4th Street EEC Chapter, Brooklyn Ave ES Chapter, Brooklyn EEC Chapter, Ford Blvd ES Chapter, Garfield HS Chapter, Griffith MS Chapter, Hamasaki ES Chapter, Humphreys ES Chapter, Lane ES Chapter, Marianna ES Chapter, Monterey HS Chapter, Perez Special Ed Center Chapter, Solis Learning Academy Chapter

 
Electoral District 4 (Elect 6):

1st St ES Chapter, 2nd St ES Chapter, Anton EEC Chapter, Anton ES Chapter, Belvedere ES Chapter, Belvedere MS Chapter, Boyle Heights HS Chapter, Boyle Heights STEM Chapter, Breed ES Chapter, Bridge St ES Chapter, City Terrace ES Chapter, East LA Performing Arts Magnet @ Torres Chapter, East LA Renaissance Academy @ Torres Chapter, Engineering and Technology Academy @ Torres Chapter, Evergreen EEC Chapter, Evergreen ES Chapter, Harrison ES Chapter, Hollenbeck MS Chapter, Humanitas Academy of Art and Technology @ Torres Chapter, Kennedy ES Chapter, Malabar ES Chapter, Mendez LC Chapter, Ramona HS Chapter, Roosevelt HS Chapter, Roosevelt HS Magnet Chapter, Sheridan St ES Chapter, Social Justice Leadership Academy @ Torres Chapter, Soto ES Chapter, Utah St Chapter

 

West Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 5):

36th St EEC Chapter, 42nd St ES Chapter, 54th St ES Chapter, 74th St ES Chapter, Alta Loma ES Chapter, Angeles Mesa ES Chapter, Arlington Heights ES Chapter, Audubon MS Chapter, Bradley EEC Chapter, Bradley Magnet Chapter, Bright ES Chapter, Carson-Gore Chapter, CDS West Hollywood Chapter, Cochran MS Chapter, Crenshaw HS Chapter, Hillcrest ES Chapter, Los Angeles HS Chapter, Los Angeles Tech Center Chapter, Marlton Chapter, Pio Pico Chapter, Queen Anne ES Chapter, Wilshire Crest ES Chapter, Wilton Pl EEC Chapter, Wilton Pl ES Chapter, Windsor Magnet Chapter, Young HS Chapter

 
Electoral District 2 (Elect 5):

24th St EEC Chapter, 24th St ES Chapter, 6th Ave ES Chapter, Baldwin Hills ES Chapter, Burroughs MS Chapter, Canfield ES Chapter, Carthay Center ES Chapter, Cienega ES Chapter, Coliseum ES Chapter, Crescent Heights EEC Chapter, Crescent Heights ES Chapter, Dorsey HS Chapter, Fairfax HS Chapter, Gardner St ES Chapter, Hancock Park ES Chapter, LACES Chapter, Laurel EEC Chapter, Laurel ES Chapter, Marvin EEC Chapter, Marvin ES Chapter, Melrose ES Chapter, Mid-City Magnet Chapter, Saturn ES Chapter, Selma Ave ES Chapter, Shenandoah EEC Chapter, Shenandoah ES ChapterView Park Continuation HS Chapter, Vine St EEC Chapter, Vine St ES Chapter, Virginia ES Chapter, Whitman HS Chapter, Widney HS Chapter
 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 6):

Braddock ES Chapter, Brentwood Science Magnet Chapter, Canyon ES Chapter, Castle Heights ES Chapter, Charnock Rd ES Chapter, Cheviot Hills HS Chapter, Clover ES Chapter, ESC West Chapter, Grand View ES Chapter, Hamilton HS Chapter, Kenter Canyon ES Chapter, Marina Del Rey MS Chapter, Marina EEC Chapter
Marquez ES Chapter, McBride Special Ed Center Chapter, Overland ES Chapter, Pacific Palisades ES Chapter, Palisades Charter HS Chapter, Palms ES Chapter, Palms MS Chapter, Playa Del Rey ES Chapter, Playa Vista ES Chapter, Revere MS Chapter, Richland ES Chapter, Short ES Chapter, Stoner ES Chapter, The Incubator School Chapter, Topanga ES Chapter, Webster MS Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 6):

Beethoven ES Chapter, Broadway ES Chapter, Brockton ES Chapter, Coeur D'Alene ES Chapter, Community Magnet Chapter, Cowan ES Chapter, Emerson MS Chapter, Fairburn ES Chapter, Kentwood ES Chapter, Loyola Village ES Chapter, Mar Vista ES Chapter, Mark Twain MS Chapter, Open Charter Magnet Chapter, Paseo Del Rey Chapter, Phoenix HS Chapter, Roscomare ES Chapter, Sterry ES Chapter, University HS Chapter, Venice HS Chapter, Venice Skill Center Chapter, Walgrove ES Chapter, Warner ES Chapter, Westchester HS Chapter, Westminster EEC Chapter, Westminster ES Chapter, Westport Heights ES Chapter, Westside Leadership Magnet Chapter, Westwood ES Chapter, Wright MS Chapter

 

Central Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 4):  

20th St ES Chapter, 28th St EEC Chapter, 28th St ES Chapter, 61st St ES Chapter, Accelerated Chapter, Budlong ES Chapter, Early College Academy @ Trade Tech Chapter, Estrella EEC Chapter, Estrella ES Chapter, Gerald Lawson Academy ES Chapter, Jones PC Chapter, Mack ES Chapter, Marguerite Lamotte ES Chapter, Menlo ES Chapter, Metro HS Chapter, Normandie EEC Chapter, Normandie ES Chapter, Weemes ES Chapter, Western ES Chapter, Youth Opportunities Unlimited Chapter

 

Electoral District 2 (Elect 2):

32nd St-USC Chapter, Adams MS Chapter, Alexander Science Center Chapter, Berendo MS Chapter, Clinton MS Chapter, Foshay Chapter, Global Education Academy Chapter, Hawkins SH CDAGS Chapter, Hawkins SH CHAS Chapter, Hawkins SH RISE Chapter, LAUSD-USC Cine Arts Magnet Chapter, Liechty MS Chapter, Los Angeles Academy MS Chapter, Los Angeles ES Chapter, Main St ES Chapter, Maya Angelou Community HS Chapter, Orthopaedic Magnet Chapter, Parks-Huerta EEC Chapter, Salvin Special Ed Center Chapter, San Pedro ES Chapter, Trinity EEC Chapter, Trinity ES Chapter, West Vernon ES Chapter

 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 6):

37th St EEC Chapter, 52nd St EEC Chapter, 52nd St ES Chapter, 66th St EEC Chapter, 66th St ES Chapter, Barack Obama Global Prep Chapter, Bethune MS Chapter, Carver MS Chapter, Edison MS Chapter, Huerta ES Chapter, Jefferson HS Chapter, Kahlo HS Chapter, King Jr ES Chapter, Lanterman HS Chapter, Manual Arts HS Chapter, Muir MS Chapter, Nava College Prep Academy Chapter, Nava MS Arts and Culture Chapter, Nava MS Business and Tech Chapter, Santee HS Chapter, Vernon City ES Chapter, West Adams Prep HS Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 4):

49th St ES Chapter, Apple Academy Chapter, Ascot ES Chapter, Aurora ES Chapter, CDS Johnson Chapter, Friedman Occ Center Chapter, Harmony ES Chapter, Hooper EEC Chapter, Hooper ES Chapter, Hooper New PC Chapter, Jones ES Chapter, Lizarraga ES Chapter, Maple PC Chapter, Nevin ES Chapter, Norwood ES Chapter, Roberti EEC Chapter, Sally Ride ES Chapter, Vermont ES Chapter, Wadsworth EEC Chapter, Wadsworth ES Chapter

 

Valley East Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 8):

Bellingham PC Chapter, Brainard ES Chapter, Broadus EEC Chapter, Broadus ES Chapter, Cesar Chavez ARTES Chapter, Cesar Chavez ASE Chapter, Cesar Chavez SJ Hum Acad Chapter, Cesar Chavez Teacher Prep Chapter, Coughlin ES Chapter, Dyer ES Chapter, El Dorado ES Chapter, Evergreen HS Chapter, Gridley ES Chapter, Haddon EEC Chapter, Haddon ES Chapter, Harding ES Chapter, Herrick ES Chapter, Hubbard ES Chapter, Maclay MS Chapter, Mission HS Chapter, Morningside ES Chapter, Olive Vista MS Chapter, O'Melveny ES Chapter, Osceola ES Chapter, San Fernando EEC Chapter, San Fernando ES Chapter, San Fernando HS Chapter, San Fernando Institute of Applied Media Chapter, San Fernando MS Chapter, Sharp ES Chapter, Sylmar Biotech Health Academy Chapter, Sylmar ES Chapter, Sylmar HS Chapter, Sylmar Leadership Academy Chapter, Vaughn EEC Chapter, Vista Del Valle Dual Language Chapter

 

Electoral District 2 (Elect 8):

Apperson ES Chapter, Arleta HS Chapter, Arminta EEC Chapter, Arminta ES Chapter, Beachy ES Chapter, Byrd MS Chapter, Cameliia ES Chapter, Canterbury ES Chapter, Fernangeles ES Chapter, Glenwood ES Chapter, Korenstein ES Chapter, Lewis HS Chapter, Liggett ES Chapter, Lowman Special Ed Center Chapter, Mount Gleason MS Chapter, North Valley Occ Center Chapter, Pacoima MS Chapter, Polytechnic HS Chapter, Polytechnic HS Math-Sci Magnet Chapter, Roscoe ES Chapter, Saticoy ES Chapter, Stonehurst ES Chapter, Strathern ES Chapter, Sun Valley HS Chapter Sun Valley MS Chapter, Sunland ES Chapter, Vena ES Chapter, Vinedale ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 7):

Burke HS Chapter, Cardenas ES Chapter, Chandler ES Chapter, Coldwater Canyon ES Chapter, Columbus Ave ES Chapter, Earhart HS Chapter, Erwin ES Chapter, Fulton College Prep Chapter, Hazeltine ES Chapter, Kittridge ES Chapter, Madison MS Chapter, Monlux ES Chapter, Panorama HS Chapter, Ranchito ES Chapter, Romer MS Chapter, Sylvan Park EEC Chapter, Sylvan Park ES Chapter, Telfair EEC Chapter, Telfair ES Chapter, Valerio ES Chapter, Van Nuys ES Chapter, Van Nuys HS Chapter, Van Nuys MS Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 8):

Burbank ES Chapter, Carlson Hospital Citywide Chapter, Carpenter ES Chapter, CDS London Chapter, Colfax ES Chapter, Dixie Canyon ES Chapter, East Valley HS Chapter, Fair EEC Chapter, Fair ES Chapter, Grant HS Chapter, Kester ES Chapter, Lankershim ES Chapter, London HS Chapter, Millikan MS Chapter, Montague St School Chapter, Mountain View ES Chapter, Mt Lukens HS Chapter, North Hollywood HS Chapter, North Hollywood HS HG Magnet Chapter, North Hollywood Zoo Magnet Chapter, Oxnard ES Chapter, Pacoima Charter ES Chapter, Pacoima EEC Chapter, Pinewood EEC Chapter, Pinewood ES Chapter, Plainview ES Chapter, Reed MS Chapter, Rio Vista ES Chapter, Riverside ES Chapter, Rogers HS Chapter, Science Academy G/HG STEM Magnet Chapter, Sendak ES Chapter, Sherman Oaks ES Chapter, Toluca Lake EEC Chapter, Toluca Lake ES Chapter, Verdugo Hills HS Chapter, Victory ES Chapter
 

Valley West Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 9):

Balboa Magnet Chapter, Calabash ES Chapter, Calvert ES Chapter, Center for Enriched Studies Chapter, Dearborn ES Chapter, Einstein HS Chapter, El Camino Real Charter HS Chapter, Gledhill EEC Chapter, Gledhill ES Chapter, Hale MS Chapter, Haynes ES Chapter, Holmes MS Chapter, Ivy Academia Chapter, Justice ES Chapter, Lanai ES Chapter, Lockhurst ES Chapter, Mayall ES Chapter, Monroe HS Chapter, Pomelo ES Chapter, Porter MS Chapter, Porter Ranch School Chapter, Portola MS Chapter, Portola MS Magnet Chapter, San Jose ES Chapter, Serrania ES Chapter, Taft HS Chapter, Tarzana ES Chapter, Thoreau HS Chapter, Valley Academy Chapter, Vintage Magnet Chapter, Welby Way ES Chapter, Wilbur ES Chapter, Woodlake ES Chapter, Woodland Hills Academy Chapter, Woodland Hills ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 2 (Elect 9):

Andasol ES Chapter, Beckford ES Chapter, Calahan ES Chapter, Canoga Park ES Chapter, Capistrano ES Chapter, Castlebay Ln ES Chapter, Chatsworth Park ES Chapter, Darby ES Chapter, Enadia ES Chapter, Fullbright ES Chapter, Germain ES Chapter, Granada ES Chapter, Hamlin ES Chapter, Hart St ES Chapter, Limerick ES Chapter, Nevada ES Chapter, Shirley ES Chapter, Sunny Brae ES Chapter, Superior ES Chapter, Topeka Dr Chapter, Mosk ES Chapter, Winnetka ES Chapter, Columbus MS Chapter, Henry MS Chapter, Lawrence MS Chapter, Lawrence MS Gifted Magnet Chapter, Nobel MS Chapter, Sutter MS Chapter, CDS Aggeler Chapter, Northridge Academy HS Chapter, Canoga Park HS Chapter, Owensmouth HS Chapter, Chatsworth HS Chapter, Stoney Point HS Chapter, Granada Hills HS Chapter, Canoga Park EEC Chapter
 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 9):

Addams HS Chapter, Anatola ES Chapter, Bassett ES Chapter, Birmingham Charter HS Chapter, Cohasset ES Chapter, Danube ES Chapter, El Oro ES Chapter, Emelita ES Chapter, Encino ES Chapter, Frost MS Chapter, Garden Grove ES Chapter, Gault ES Chapter, Grey HS Chapter, Haskell ES Chapter, Hesby Oaks School Chapter, Independence HS Chapter, JFK HS Chapter, Knollwood ES Chapter, Langdon ES Chapter, Lassen ES Chapter, Lemay EEC Chapter, Lemay ES Chapter, Lorne ES Chapter, Lull Special Ed Center Chapter, Mulholland MS Chapter, Nestle Ave ES Chapter, Newcastle ES Chapter, Parthenia ES Chapter, Pearl Magnet Chapter, Plummer ES Chapter, Reseda HS Chapter, Santana Arts Academy Chapter, Sepulveda MS Chapter, SOCES Chapter, Special Ed Service Center North Chapter, Stagg ES Chapter, Tulsa ES Chapter, Valley Alternative Magnet Chapter, Van Alden EEC Chapter, Van Alden ES Chapter, Van Gogh ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 7):

Alta California ES Chapter, Bertrand ES Chapter, Blythe ES Chapter, Burton ES Chapter, Cantara ES Chapter, Chase EEC Chapter, Chase ES Chapter, Cleveland EEC Chapter, Cleveland HS Chapter, ESC North Chapter, Leichman Special Ed Center Chapter, Lokrantz Special Ed Center Chapter, Melvin ES Chapter, Michelle Obama ES Chapter, Miller CTC Chapter, Napa ES Chapter, Network For A Healthy CA Chapter, Noble EEC Chapter, Noble ES Chapter, Northridge EEC Chapter, Northridge MS Chapter, Panorama City ES Chapter, Primary Academy Chapter, Reseda ES Chapter, Rosa Parks LC Chapter, Vista MS Chapter, West Valley Occ Center Chapter, Wooden HS Chapter
 

Harbor Area

Electoral District 1 (Elect 4):

15th St ES Chapter, 7th St ES Chapter, Angel's Gate HS Chapter, Bandini ES Chapter, Barton Hill ES Chapter, Cabrillo EEC Chapter, Cabrillo ES Chapter, CDS William Johnston Chapter, Crestwood ES Chapter, Dana MS Chapter, Dodson MS Chapter, Harbor Occ Center Chapter, Leland ES Chapter, Park Western EEC Chapter, Park Western ES Chapter, Point Fermin ES Chapter, San Pedro HS Chapter, San Pedro Sci Center Chapter, South Shores Magnet Chapter, Taper ES Chapter, White Point ES Chapter, Willenberg Special Ed Center Chapter

 

Electoral District 2 (Elect 6):

Avalon HS Chapter, Banning HS Chapter, Banning HS Creative Chapter, Broad Ave ES Chapter, De La Torre Jr ES Chapter, Eshelman ES Chapter, Fleming MS Chapter, Fries ES Chapter, Gulf ES Chapter, Harbor City ES Chapter, Harbor Teacher Prep Chapter, Harry Bridges Span School Chapter, HARTS Academy of LA Chapter, Hawaiian EEC Chapter, Hawaiian ES Chapter, Lomita Magnet Chapter, Narbonne HS Chapter, Normont EEC Chapter, Normont ES Chapter, Patton HS Chapter, President ES Chapter, Wilmington EEC Chapter, Wilmington MS Chapter, Wilmington Park ES Chapter
 

Electoral District 3 (Elect 5):

232nd Pl ES Chapter, Bonita ES Chapter, Carnegie MS Chapter, Caroldale Chapter, Carson Academy of Education and Empowerment Chapter, Carson ES Chapter, Carson HS Chapter, Carson Medical Academy HS Chapter, Catskill ES Chapter, Dolores EEC Chapter, Dolores ES Chapter, Eagle Tree HS Chapter, Gardena HS Chapter, Halldale ES Chapter, Meyler ES Chapter, Rancho Dominguez Prep Chapter, Van Deene ES Chapter, White MS Chapter
 

Electoral District 4 (Elect 6):

116th St ES Chapter, 118th St ES Chapter, 122nd St ES Chapter, 135th St ES Chapter, 153rd St ES Chapter, 156th St ES Chapter, 186th St ES Chapter, Ambler ES Chapter, Ambler ES Gifted Magnet Chapter, Amestoy ES Chapter, Annalee ES Chapter, Avalon Gardens ES Chapter, Banneker Special Ed Center Chapter, Broadacres ES Chapter, Center Advanced Transition Chapter, Century Park ES Chapter, Chapman ES Chapter, Cimarron ES Chapter, Curtiss MS Chapter, Del Amo ES Chapter, Denker ES Chapter, Dominguez ES Chapter, ESC South Chapter, Figueroa ES Chapter, Gardena EEC Chapter, Gardena ES Chapter, Gompers MS Chapter, Leapwood ES Chapter, Moneta HS Chapter, Peary MS Chapter, Purche ES Chapter, Towne ES Chapter, West Athens ES Chapter, Woodcrest ES Chapter